Emily Mortimer

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1971-12-01

Place of Birth
London, England, UK

Also Known As
에밀리 모티머
Emily Kathleen Mortimer

Emily Mortimer

Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer (born 1 December 1971) is an English actress. She began performing on stage, and has since appeared in several film and television roles, including Scream 3, Match Point, Lars and the Real Girl, and Shutter Island.

2003
Young Adam
5.9
1997
The Saint
6.0
2002
The 51st State
6.2
2006
Paris, Je T'Aime
6.8
1996
The Ghost and the Darkness
6.6
2000
Scream 3
5.8
2000
The Kid
6.2
1998
Elizabeth
7.2
2010
Shutter Island
8.1
2000
The Miracle Maker
6.0
2007
Lars and the Real Girl
7.1
2008
Transsiberian
6.5
2006
The Pink Panther
5.7
2004
Dear Frankie
7.1
2008
Redbelt
6.4
2010
Harry Brown
6.8
2003
The Sleeping Dictionary
6.4
2008
Chaos Theory
6.2
2009
City Island
7.0
2009
The Pink Panther 2
5.6
2003
Bright Young Things
6.1
2011
Hugo
7.1
1996
The Last of the High Kings
5.8
2011
Cars 2
5.9
2001
Lovely & Amazing
6.2
2003
2 Brothers & A Bride (A Foreign Affair)
5.7
1995
Sharpe's Sword
7.4
1998
Coming Home
6.3
2013
Leonie
5.5
1998
Cider with Rosie
6.6
2005
Match Point
7.3
2016
Spectral
6.3
2015
10,000 Saints
5.9
2015
Ladygrey
5.3
2002
Jeffrey Archer: The Truth
6.0
2003
Nobody Needs to Know
8.0
1999
Notting Hill
7.1
1996
Lord of Misrule
0.0
2014
Rio, I Love You
5.0
2011
Our Idiot Brother
6.1
2018
Mary Poppins Returns
6.7
2018
The Party
6.4
2018
The Bookshop
6.7
2017
The Sense of an Ending
6.2
2019
Mary
0.0
2006
Rabbit Fever
6.5
2018
Write When You Get Work
1.0
1969
Good Posture
0.0
1995
A Very Open Prison
10.0
2000
Love's Labour's Lost
5.5
1969
Relic
0.0
2018
One Cambodian Family Please for My Pleasure
8.0
2018
Head Full of Honey
7.0
2019
Lost Holiday
0.0
1969
Wig Shop
0.0
CLOSE [x]