Emily Blunt

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1983-02-23

Place of Birth
Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Also Known As
Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
Эмили Блант
إيميلي بلنت
에밀리 블런트
愛蜜莉·布朗
เอมิลี บลันต์
エミリー・ブラント

Emily Blunt

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt (born 23 February 1983) is a British-American film and stage actress. Her first major film role was in the British production My Summer of Love (2004). After which she appeared in numerous American and British movies.

2006
The Devil Wears Prada
7.2
2007
The Jane Austen Book Club
6.6
2010
Hope for Haiti
10.0
2007
Charlie Wilson's War
6.6
2007
Dan in Real Life
6.4
2010
The Wolfman
5.7
2005
My Summer of Love
6.3
2008
Sunshine Cleaning
6.6
2007
Wind Chill
5.6
2003
Boudica
4.9
2010
Wild Target
6.4
2011
The Adjustment Bureau
6.6
2008
The Great Buck Howard
5.9
2011
The Muppets
6.6
2010
Gulliver's Travels
5.0
2006
Irresistible
5.6
2012
The Five-Year Engagement
5.8
2009
The Young Victoria
7.2
2012
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
6.4
2012
Your Sister's Sister
6.6
2005
Gideon's Daughter
6.1
2012
Looper
6.8
2013
Arthur Newman
5.7
2003
Henry VIII
6.3
2014
Into the Woods
5.7
2009
Curiosity
3.8
2015
Sicario
7.3
2005
The Strange Case of Sherlock Holmes & Arthur Conan Doyle
6.8
2011
Gnomeo & Juliet
5.8
2014
Edge of Tomorrow
7.6
2016
The Girl on the Train
6.3
2016
The Huntsman: Winter's War
6.2
2018
Sherlock Gnomes
5.4
2018
Mary Poppins Returns
6.7
2019
Animal Crackers
7.5
2017
My Little Pony: The Movie
6.9
2018
A Quiet Place
7.3
2021
Live Die Repeat and Repeat
0.0
2020
Jungle Cruise
0.0
2018
Mary Poppins Returns: Behind the Magic
5.0
2020
A Quiet Place 2
0.0
2004
Death on the Nile
0.0
CLOSE [x]