Banjou Ginga

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1948-11-12

Place of Birth
Kofu, Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
Banjō Ginga
Banjô Ginga
Banjo Ginga
銀河万丈
Takashi Tanaka
ぎんが ばんじょう
田中崇

Banjou Ginga

Banjou Ginga is a Japanese voice actor currently affiliated with Aoni Production. He was previously credited under his real name Tanaka Takashi.

He is married to voice actress Gara Takashima.

1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I
6.7
1982
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
6.9
1982
Space Runaway Ideon: A Contact
5.5
1985
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia
5.5
1995
Macross Plus: Movie Edition
7.0
2009
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel
6.2
1988
Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure
6.3
2003
Lupin the Third: The Fuma Conspiracy
6.8
1992
Neo Tokyo
7.0
2010
Welcome to the Space Show
6.7
1986
Panzer World Galient
0.0
1985
Nora
0.0
1985
Love Position: The Legend of Halley
0.0
1986
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle
0.0
1986
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki!
0.0
1992
The Weathering Continent
9.0
1995
Saber Marionette R
0.5
2012
The Mystical Laws
0.0
1998
Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday
4.5
2001
Touch: Cross Road
6.3
2006
ジャングルブック・少年モーグリ
7.0
2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
6.8
1979
Galaxy Express 999
6.4
1991
Luna Varga
6.0
1986
Touch: The Ace Without a Number
0.0
1986
Love City
3.9
1986
Touch 2: The Farewell Gift
0.0
1983
Document: Fang of the Sun Dougram
0.0
1994
Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Shining Heresy
0.0
2012
Pretending Not to See
6.5
2009
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files The Movie
7.5
1995
Legend of Crystania: The Motion Picture
6.0
1985
Dream Hunter Rem
0.0
2006
The Laws of Eternity
2.5
1986
Megazone 23 II
8.0
2003
Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer is Freezing Cold!
3.3
2008
Crayon Shin-chan: Fierceness That Invites Storm! The Hero of Kinpoko
5.7
1986
Roots Search
4.0
2017
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V – Clash at Loum
7.0
1989
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
8.0
2004
Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger vs. Hurricaneger
5.0
1984
Locke the Superman: Witch Era
2.0
2003
Lupin the Third: Voyage to Danger
6.5
2019
Dragon Ball Super: Broly
7.4
2003
Lupin the Third: Dragon of Doom
6.7
1992
Oruorane the Cat Player
0.0
1993
Ys SPECIAL COLLECTION -ALL ABOUT FALCOM-
0.0
1978
Captain Future: The Great Race in the Solar System
7.5
1988
Charge!! Men's Private School
4.0
1989
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
5.8
CLOSE [x]